Is CHERRY, APPLE, CREAM & RASPBERRY GUMMI GLITTER ORNAMENTS HOLIDAY CANDY, CHERRY, APPLE, CREAM & RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check CHERRY, APPLE, CREAM & RASPBERRY GUMMI GLITTER ORNAMENTS HOLIDAY CANDY, CHERRY, APPLE, CREAM & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, APPLE, CREAM & RASPBERRY GUMMI GLITTER ORNAMENTS HOLIDAY CANDY, CHERRY, APPLE, CREAM & RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


