Is CHERRY, APPLE & PEPPERMINT FLAVORED HARD CANDY HOLIDAY MIX, CHERRY, APPLE & PEPPERMINT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- malic acid, citric acid, dextrose, natural, artficial flavors, colors
- artficial flavors
malic acid, citric acid, dextrose, natural, artficial flavors, colors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE OF: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; LESS THAN 2% OF: MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check CHERRY, APPLE & PEPPERMINT FLAVORED HARD CANDY HOLIDAY MIX, CHERRY, APPLE & PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, APPLE & PEPPERMINT FLAVORED HARD CANDY HOLIDAY MIX, CHERRY, APPLE & PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
CHERRY, APPLE & PEPPERMINT FLAVORED HARD CANDY HOLIDAY MIX, CHERRY, APPLE & PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


