Is Cherry Bakewells With Almond Frangipane and Tangy Raspberry Jam Costa Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- e471
- humectant
- e433
- +2 more
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry (38%) (rice Flour, Vegetable Margarine (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier, E471), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Ground Almonds, Water, Salt, Colour. Plain Caramel: Thickener: Xanthan Gum), Icing Fondant (2%) (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose, Dextrose, Cornflour, Emulsifiers: E471, E473; Humectant: E433; Rice Starch, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Frangipane (16%) (vegetable Margarine (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier: E471), Sugar, Egg, Rice Flour, Ground Almonds, Humectant (glucose Syrup, Water, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavouring, Water, Thickener: Xanthan Gum), Raspberry Jam (9%) (glucose-fructose Syrup, Raspberry (3%), Sugar, Geliing Agent: Pectin; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, E331; Colour. Anthocyanins; Natural Flavouring), Cherries (8%) (cherries, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Colour: Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (carrot, Morello Cherry, Sweet Potato, Radish, Apple), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid: Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide. Contains Egg, Almonds. May Also Contain Traces Of Other Nuts.
Check Cherry Bakewells With Almond Frangipane and Tangy Raspberry Jam Costa Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Bakewells With Almond Frangipane and Tangy Raspberry Jam Costa Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


