Is CHERRY BANG SPARKLING COCONUT WATER, CHERRY BANG Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- pure coconut water
pure coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Coconut Water, Black Juice, Carbon Dioxide, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Caffeine (From Green Coffee Berry Fruit), Stevia Extract, Natural Color, Natural Flavor.
Check CHERRY BANG SPARKLING COCONUT WATER, CHERRY BANG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY BANG SPARKLING COCONUT WATER, CHERRY BANG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
CHERRY BANG SPARKLING COCONUT WATER, CHERRY BANG is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


