Is CHERRY BAY ORCHARDS, DRIED CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), DRIED MONTMORENCY CHERRIES (MONTMORENCY CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check CHERRY BAY ORCHARDS, DRIED CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY BAY ORCHARDS, DRIED CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Glutino Gluten Free Wafers Chocolate Covered Vanilla -- 4.6 oz
Where to buy
CHERRY BAY ORCHARDS, DRIED CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


