Is CHERRY BBQ SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- bitter almond oil
- pure almond extract
bitter almond oil
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), CHERRIES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PURE ALMOND EXTRACT (ALCOHOL, WATER, BITTER ALMOND OIL).
Check CHERRY BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


