Is CHERRY & BERRY GRANOLA, CHERRY & BERRY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, DRIED FRUIT (CHERRIES, CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, GROUND FLAX SEED, COCONUT, WATER, MAPLE SYRUP, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E).

Check CHERRY & BERRY GRANOLA, CHERRY & BERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY & BERRY GRANOLA, CHERRY & BERRY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruityHoneyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep