Is Cherry Bomb | Extra Hot Habanero And Sour Cherry Fusion | 12 Time Award Winner | No Preservatives, Vegan, Extract-Free, Paleo / Keto Friendly | Made In Finger Lakes, USA | 5 fl. oz bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Cherries, Habanero Pepper, Onion, Apple, Apple Cider Vinegar, Evaporated Cane Juice, Lime Juice, Ground Coffee, Lemon Zest, Cinnamon, Clove

Check Cherry Bomb | Extra Hot Habanero And Sour Cherry Fusion | 12 Time Award Winner | No Preservatives, Vegan, Extract-Free, Paleo / Keto Friendly | Made In Finger Lakes, USA | 5 fl. oz bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Cherry Bomb | Extra Hot Habanero And Sour Cherry Fusion | 12 Time Award Winner | No Preservatives, Vegan, Extract-Free, Paleo / Keto Friendly | Made In Finger Lakes, USA | 5 fl. oz bottle is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyTartSavory
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingTopping