Is CHERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, PEAR, BERRY FRUIT FLAVORED SANTA SNACKS, CHERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, PEAR, BERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL*, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES ADDED FOR COLOR (PURPLE CARROT, BLACK CARROT, BLUEBERRY, PURPLE SWEET POTATO, CHERRY, RADISH), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX*.

Check CHERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, PEAR, BERRY FRUIT FLAVORED SANTA SNACKS, CHERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, PEAR, BERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, PEAR, BERRY FRUIT FLAVORED SANTA SNACKS, CHERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, PEAR, BERRY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go