Is CHERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, PEAR, BERRY FRUIT FLAVORED SANTA SNACKS, CHERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, PEAR, BERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- sodium lactate
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL*, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES ADDED FOR COLOR (PURPLE CARROT, BLACK CARROT, BLUEBERRY, PURPLE SWEET POTATO, CHERRY, RADISH), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX*.
Check CHERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, PEAR, BERRY FRUIT FLAVORED SANTA SNACKS, CHERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, PEAR, BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, PEAR, BERRY FRUIT FLAVORED SANTA SNACKS, CHERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, PEAR, BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Where to buy
CHERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, PEAR, BERRY FRUIT FLAVORED SANTA SNACKS, CHERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, PEAR, BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


