Is CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK SWEET CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH BLACK CHERRY SWIRLS, JUICY BLACK CHERRIES AND RICH FUDGE FLAKES SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, MILK, BLACK CHERRIES [CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE COLOR (PLUM, CHERRY, BLACK CARROT, AND BEET), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS], FUDGE FLAKES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, WHOLE MILK POWDER], CHERRY SWIRLS [SUGAR, CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN], EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK SWEET CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH BLACK CHERRY SWIRLS, JUICY BLACK CHERRIES AND RICH FUDGE FLAKES SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK SWEET CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH BLACK CHERRY SWIRLS, JUICY BLACK CHERRIES AND RICH FUDGE FLAKES SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
Ben & Jerry's New York super fudge chunk chocolate ice cream
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


