Is CHERRY CHOCOLATE CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE, CHERRIES & CRANBERRIES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), SUGAR, DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCEROL, MALIC ACID), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCEROL, NATURAL FLAVOR), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN OILS), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARAMEL COLOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC, CORN PROTEIN, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES).
Check CHERRY CHOCOLATE CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE, CHERRIES & CRANBERRIES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY CHOCOLATE CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE, CHERRIES & CRANBERRIES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


