Is CHERRY CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIP SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATES [BLUEBERRY, PLUM, CHERRY, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATES FOR COLOR], SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (POWDERED SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, SALT), EGG YOLKS.
Check CHERRY CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIP SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIP SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


