Is CHERRY CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- unsweetened coconut
unsweetened coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED TART CHERRIES (TART CHERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), FAIR TRADE SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), UNSWEETENED COCONUT, DRIED DATES.
Check CHERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Dried


