Is CHERRY COLA ENERGY PROBIOTIC KOMBUCHA, CHERRY COLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • bacillus subtilis vitamin b12
  • organic and natural flavors

bacillus subtilis vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAW CARBONATED KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, KOMBUCHA CULTURES), ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC AND NATURAL FLAVORS*, ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE, ORGANIC CAFFEINE, SEA SALT, PROBIOTIC: BACILLUS SUBTILIS VITAMIN B12

Check CHERRY COLA ENERGY PROBIOTIC KOMBUCHA, CHERRY COLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking