Is Cherry Cola Prebiotic Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (water, Carbon Dioxide), Agave Inulin, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Apple Cider Vinegar, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Steviol Glycosides (from Stevia Leaf), Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Cherry Cola Prebiotic Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Cola Prebiotic Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


