Is Cherry Cordial Trail Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • whole milk solids
  • cherry cream peanuts cream coating sugar

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry Cream Peanuts Cream Coating Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whole Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Salt, Roasted Peanuts Peanuts, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Sugar, Natural Red Color

Check Cherry Cordial Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cherry Cordial Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go