Is Cherry Crunch Mix Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Evaporated Cane Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Salt, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavor

Check Cherry Crunch Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking