Is CHERRY DAIRY-FREE YOGURT, CHERRY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT MILK* (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM*), VEGAN CANE SUGAR, RED CHERRIES, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT AND AGAVE), LESS THAN 2% OF: POWDERED CELLULOSE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE*, LACTIC ACID, SEA SALT, CALCIUM LACTATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT AND BLACK CURRANT JUICE FOR COLOR, LIVE CULTURES: BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM.

Check CHERRY DAIRY-FREE YOGURT, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie