Is CHERRY DELITE SNACK MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • cultured whey
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • sweet whey
  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • +3 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT RAISINS [RAISINS, (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), NONFAT DRY YOGURT (NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURE), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, SWEET WHEY, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK)), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE]. SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CASHEWS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), CHERRIES (SUGAR, LEMON ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE), AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR ((FD&C RED 40)

Check CHERRY DELITE SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast