Is CHERRY DELITE SNACK MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT RAISINS [RAISINS, (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), NONFAT DRY YOGURT (NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURE), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, SWEET WHEY, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK)), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE]. SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CASHEWS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), CHERRIES (SUGAR, LEMON ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE), AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR ((FD&C RED 40)

Check CHERRY DELITE SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast