Is CHERRY DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR, CHERRY DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM: MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILKFAT, CHERRY PUREE, STABILIZERS (CONTAINING GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN AND DEXTROSE), ARTIFICIAL CHERRY FLAVOR, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID. CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CHERRY DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR, CHERRY DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR, CHERRY DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Smith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go