Is CHERRY FLAVOR COCONUT MILK DRINK, CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose fatty acid esters
sucrose fatty acid esters
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK (COCONUT WATER, COCONUT EXTRACT), WATER, SUGAR, NATA DE COCO, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40.
Check CHERRY FLAVOR COCONUT MILK DRINK, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY FLAVOR COCONUT MILK DRINK, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


