Is CHERRY FLAVOR WATER INFUSED WITH CHERRY ESSENCE, CHERRY Pescatarian?

Description
Light, cherry-flavored water offers a clear, mildly sweet-tart profile with a thin, refreshing mouthfeel suitable for sipping or mixing into beverages. Users commonly note pronounced artificial cherry notes, variable flavor intensity between batches, and usefulness as a low-effort mixer or flavored hydration option at home in everyday and social settings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors from non-gmo plants
other natural flavors from non-gmo plants
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, cherry-flavored water offers a clear, mildly sweet-tart profile with a thin, refreshing mouthfeel suitable for sipping or mixing into beverages. Users commonly note pronounced artificial cherry notes, variable flavor intensity between batches, and usefulness as a low-effort mixer or flavored hydration option at home in everyday and social settings.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Cherry And Other Natural Flavors From Non-gmo Plants
Check CHERRY FLAVOR WATER INFUSED WITH CHERRY ESSENCE, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY FLAVOR WATER INFUSED WITH CHERRY ESSENCE, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
CHERRY FLAVOR WATER INFUSED WITH CHERRY ESSENCE, CHERRY is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


