Is CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY HALVES AND A HINT OF RUM FLAVOR, CHERRIES JUBILEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • whey powder

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Sweetened Cherry Halves (Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates For Color (Carrot, Blueberry), Natural Flavors), Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Powder, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates For Color (Pumpkin, Apple, Beetroot, Sweet Potato, Radish), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Stabilizer/emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80)

Check CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY HALVES AND A HINT OF RUM FLAVOR, CHERRIES JUBILEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go