Is Cherry flavoured candy, Super Nibs Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn syrup, sugar), Wheat flour, Corn starch, Modified palm oil, Salt, Natural and artificial flavour, Citric acid, Mineral oil, Allura red, Lecithin (soy). Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Cherry flavoured candy, Super Nibs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry flavoured candy, Super Nibs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Cherry flavoured candy, Super Nibs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


