Is Cherry frangipane Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- marzipan
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MORELLO CHERRIES, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, WATER, MON0 - AND DIGLYCERIDES), EGG, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, MARZIPAN (ALMONDS, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP), WHEAT STARCH, WATER, ALMONDS, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WHEY, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, LACTOSE, PECTINS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Cherry frangipane against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry frangipane in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Snack · Slice


