Is CHERRY FRUIT FILLING TOPPING GLAZE & DIP, CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO CANE SUGAR, WATER, CHERRIES, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, POTASSIUM SORBATE, RED 40.
Check CHERRY FRUIT FILLING TOPPING GLAZE & DIP, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY FRUIT FILLING TOPPING GLAZE & DIP, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Marzetti Fruit Dip Cream Cheese - 13.5 Oz
About this product
Jam · Spreadable, Liquid


