Is CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, CHERRY GARCIA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, CHERRIES, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE, EGG YOLKS, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATES (COLOR), COCOA POWDER, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, CHERRY GARCIA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
FruityChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go