Is CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, CHERRY GARCIA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CHERRIES, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE, EGG YOLKS, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATES (COLOR), COCOA POWDER, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, CHERRY GARCIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING, CHERRY GARCIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


