Is CHERRY, GRAPE, LEMON-LIME, MIXED BERRY, ORANGE ELECTROLYTE FREEZER POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, LEMON-LIME, MIXED BERRY, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium phosphate
- dextrose
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CHERRY: WATER AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, RED 40, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE AND BLUE 1. GRAPE: WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, RED 40 AND BLUE 1, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND MAGNESIUM CARBONATE. LEMON-LIME: WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID AND BLUE 1. MIXED BERRY: WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE 1 AND MAGNESIUM CARBONATE. ORANGE: WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), YELLOW 6, SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND MAGNESIUM CARBONATE.
Check CHERRY, GRAPE, LEMON-LIME, MIXED BERRY, ORANGE ELECTROLYTE FREEZER POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, LEMON-LIME, MIXED BERRY, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, GRAPE, LEMON-LIME, MIXED BERRY, ORANGE ELECTROLYTE FREEZER POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, LEMON-LIME, MIXED BERRY, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


