Is CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE POPS, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Four fruity varieties offer cherry, green apple, grape and blue raspberry flavor in icy, firm popsicles that soften to a slushy texture. Often eaten as a cooling snack at outdoor gatherings, pool days and children's parties. Customer reviews commonly note bright colors, sweetness and kid appeal, with occasional texture complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Grapejuice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Locust Bean Gum, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Red 3, Yellow 6

Check CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE POPS, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE POPS, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go