Is CHERRY GUMMY BEAR CANDY, CHERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), CARNAUBA LEAF WAX, RED 40, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check CHERRY GUMMY BEAR CANDY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY GUMMY BEAR CANDY, CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go