Is CHERRY GUMMY BEAR CANDY, CHERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), CARNAUBA LEAF WAX, RED 40, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check CHERRY GUMMY BEAR CANDY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY GUMMY BEAR CANDY, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHERRY GUMMY BEAR CANDY, CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


