Is CHERRY JELLIES COLLECTION, CHERRY DAIQUIRI, CHERRY COLA, WILD CHERRY, KIWI CHERRY, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHERRY CHEESECAKE, BING CHERRY, CHERRY VANILLA, BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, COCOA POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, ASCORBIC ACID, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX.
Check CHERRY JELLIES COLLECTION, CHERRY DAIQUIRI, CHERRY COLA, WILD CHERRY, KIWI CHERRY, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHERRY CHEESECAKE, BING CHERRY, CHERRY VANILLA, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY JELLIES COLLECTION, CHERRY DAIQUIRI, CHERRY COLA, WILD CHERRY, KIWI CHERRY, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHERRY CHEESECAKE, BING CHERRY, CHERRY VANILLA, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


