Is CHERRY JELLY EGGS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- polishing wax
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED AND UNMODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLISHING WAX (CARNAUBA WAX), WHITE MINERAL OIL**, BEESWAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), RED 40.
Check CHERRY JELLY EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY JELLY EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


