Is CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED UNCLE SAMTASTIC SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • skim milk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, TART CHERRY BASE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHERRY CONCENTRATE, WATER, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH), CITRIC ACID, LEMON PUREE (WATER, LEMON PULP, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ELDERBERRY JUICE (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED UNCLE SAMTASTIC SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go