Is CHERRY, LEMON, GRAPE, LIME, ORANGE & STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CLASSIC JELLY BEANS CANDIES, CHERRY, LEMON, GRAPE, LIME, ORANGE & STRAWBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Acacia (Acacia Senegal), Gum, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, White Mineral Oil
Check CHERRY, LEMON, GRAPE, LIME, ORANGE & STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CLASSIC JELLY BEANS CANDIES, CHERRY, LEMON, GRAPE, LIME, ORANGE & STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, LEMON, GRAPE, LIME, ORANGE & STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CLASSIC JELLY BEANS CANDIES, CHERRY, LEMON, GRAPE, LIME, ORANGE & STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
CHERRY, LEMON, GRAPE, LIME, ORANGE & STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CLASSIC JELLY BEANS CANDIES, CHERRY, LEMON, GRAPE, LIME, ORANGE & STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


