Is CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE Vegetarian?

Description
Cherry lemon green apple grape orange flavored mini chewy candy offers a delightful combination of fruity flavors. The gummi bear guy, known for inventing the world's largest gummy bear and gummy worm, created these delicious candies. While the mini chewy candy is not the largest, it provides a convenient and enjoyable snacking experience. People appreciate the variety of flavors and the chewy texture. However, the information provided does not include specific feedback about this particular candy. Overall, these mini chewy candies are a tasty treat, gluten-free, and perfect for gift-giving.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- calcium stearate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry lemon green apple grape orange flavored mini chewy candy offers a delightful combination of fruity flavors. The gummi bear guy, known for inventing the world's largest gummy bear and gummy worm, created these delicious candies. While the mini chewy candy is not the largest, it provides a convenient and enjoyable snacking experience. People appreciate the variety of flavors and the chewy texture. However, the information provided does not include specific feedback about this particular candy. Overall, these mini chewy candies are a tasty treat, gluten-free, and perfect for gift-giving.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, 2% or Less of Malic Acid ( DL-Malic Acid), Calcium Stearate, Egg Whites, Natural Flavors, Mono- and Diglycerides, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake.
Check CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


