Is CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ORGANIC GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, fruit-flavored gummy bears deliver distinct fruit notes from tart to sweet with a chewy yet tender texture. Commonly eaten as snacks, added to trail mixes, or used as dessert toppings. Review themes include consistent flavor clarity, agreeable chew, convenient packaging, and occasional remarks about sweetness intensity and overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Potato Starch, Agar, Citric Acid, Organic Sunflower Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Colors (Black Carrot Juice, Carrot Juice, Turmeric, Red Beet Extract, Purple Sweet Potato Juice, Cherry Juice, Radish Juice), Natural Flavors, Organic Carnauba Wax (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat)

Check CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ORGANIC GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ORGANIC GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayVitacostTargetWalmartWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go