Is CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ORGANIC GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummy bears deliver distinct fruit notes from tart to sweet with a chewy yet tender texture. Commonly eaten as snacks, added to trail mixes, or used as dessert toppings. Review themes include consistent flavor clarity, agreeable chew, convenient packaging, and occasional remarks about sweetness intensity and overall satisfaction.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummy bears deliver distinct fruit notes from tart to sweet with a chewy yet tender texture. Commonly eaten as snacks, added to trail mixes, or used as dessert toppings. Review themes include consistent flavor clarity, agreeable chew, convenient packaging, and occasional remarks about sweetness intensity and overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Potato Starch, Agar, Citric Acid, Organic Sunflower Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Colors (Black Carrot Juice, Carrot Juice, Turmeric, Red Beet Extract, Purple Sweet Potato Juice, Cherry Juice, Radish Juice), Natural Flavors, Organic Carnauba Wax (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat)
Check CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ORGANIC GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ORGANIC GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Where to buy
CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ORGANIC GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


