Is CHERRY, LEMON, RASPBERRY, APPLE, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY FRUIT SNACKS, CHERRY, LEMON, RASPBERRY, APPLE, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAPE JUICE, CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLE PUREE, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check CHERRY, LEMON, RASPBERRY, APPLE, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY FRUIT SNACKS, CHERRY, LEMON, RASPBERRY, APPLE, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, LEMON, RASPBERRY, APPLE, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY FRUIT SNACKS, CHERRY, LEMON, RASPBERRY, APPLE, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


