Is CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cherry Lemon Strawberry Grape Orange Lime Crawlers Gummi Candy is a delightful product that combines the flavors of cherry, lemon, strawberry, grape, orange, and lime. These gummy worms are coated in a sugary goodness, offering a perfect sweet and sour flavor combination. The multiple flavors make this candy a treat for anyone who loves sour and gummy candies. The details about what people say or appreciate about this specific product are not provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go