Is CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME MINIS GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME Pescatarian?

Description
Bright cherry-lemon, strawberry-grape, and orange-lime varieties deliver pronounced fruity notes in small, bite-sized pieces. Soft, springy chew with a slightly tacky surface provides long-lasting flavor. Commonly used as casual snacks, party bowl fillers, or portioned treats for lunches; reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient minis, and playful color variety and convenience.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright cherry-lemon, strawberry-grape, and orange-lime varieties deliver pronounced fruity notes in small, bite-sized pieces. Soft, springy chew with a slightly tacky surface provides long-lasting flavor. Commonly used as casual snacks, party bowl fillers, or portioned treats for lunches; reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient minis, and playful color variety and convenience.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME MINIS GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME MINIS GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME MINIS GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


