Is Cherry lemonade, gummy clusters Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40, COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 5.
Check Cherry lemonade, gummy clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry lemonade, gummy clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


