Is CHERRY LIGHTLY GLAZED SNACK PIES MINIS, CHERRY Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL & FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WATER, CHERRIES, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR-AGAR, RED 40, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHERRY LIGHTLY GLAZED SNACK PIES MINIS, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY LIGHTLY GLAZED SNACK PIES MINIS, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KIND Minis Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Snack Bars, 0.7 oz, 10 Ct
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Sugar Free Cherry Gelatin Cups
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME MINIS GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Snack · Piece


