Is CHERRY LIMEADE A CHERRY AND LIME FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CHERRY LIMEADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavoring

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juice Of Sweet Potatoes), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Limes, Cherries), Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Purple Sweet Potato Extract (For Color), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Beta Carotene, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check CHERRY LIMEADE A CHERRY AND LIME FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CHERRY LIMEADE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY LIMEADE A CHERRY AND LIME FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CHERRY LIMEADE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go