Is CHERRY LIMEADE ENERGY DRINK ENHANCER, CHERRY LIMEADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
- taurine
- propylene glycol
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, TAURINE, NIACINAMIDE, GINSENG EXTRACT (PANAX), GUARANA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12.
Check CHERRY LIMEADE ENERGY DRINK ENHANCER, CHERRY LIMEADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY LIMEADE ENERGY DRINK ENHANCER, CHERRY LIMEADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


