Is Cherry Limeade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit & Flavor Blend* (Natural Flavor, White Grape Juice^, Cherry Juice^, Lime Juice^), Purified Water, Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (Color), Sea Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Natural Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Reb A, Malic Acid, B-Vitamin Blend [Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)], Marine-Derived Calcium Citrate Malate
Check Cherry Limeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Limeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


