Is Cherry Man Maraschino Cherries Pescatarian?

Description
Glossy bright red cherries present a sweet, syrupy flavor and a firm yet tender texture; people commonly use them as cocktail garnishes, dessert toppers, and baking accents. Reviewers frequently cite consistent size and plumpness, usefulness for cocktails and sundaes, and occasional variation in sweetness or color between batches often noted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Glossy bright red cherries present a sweet, syrupy flavor and a firm yet tender texture; people commonly use them as cocktail garnishes, dessert toppers, and baking accents. Reviewers frequently cite consistent size and plumpness, usefulness for cocktails and sundaes, and occasional variation in sweetness or color between batches often noted.
Ingredients
Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, and Sodium Benzoate Added as a Preservative, FD&C Red No. 40, and Sulfur Dioxide (Preservative).
Check Cherry Man Maraschino Cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Man Maraschino Cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Fruit · Whole


